Privacy Policy

Reincarca cartela in 15 secunde

Newsletter

When a user choses to use the recharging services offered by our website www.cartela.ro, he/she will be asked to introduce the phone number (for the identification of the mobile operator) and the e-mail address (to send the payment confirmation and the invoice related to the value of recharge).

All requests made on the website www.cartela.ro will automatically include your email address in the database of the company newsletter. For "Unsubscribe" you just have to communicate this in writing using the e-mail address of the company office@cartela.ro. We do not send unsolicited commercial messages (spam).

If the user contacts the Cartela.ro team, we will have access to the IP address of your device, the type of browser and device used. This data is processed through cookies - regarding this subject you can find a lot of information by accessing the page dedicated to the cookie policy.

De asemenea, în momentul în care nu finalizați o comandă pe site-ul www.cartela.ro, pe adresa de e-mail introdusă veți primi un scurt reminder cu privire la comandă. Ne dorim să vă ținem la curent cu acțiunile dvs. efectuate pe site-ul www.cartela.ro. Dacă doriți în mod expres să nu primiți aceste e-mailuri, ne puteți scrie la gdpr@cartela.ro.

Security of personal data

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, we have the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes the personal data that our clients provide us.

The information included in the order form will be used to send order confirmation, promo information, etc.

We undertake not to make public or sell databases containing information regarding the personal data of our customers. According to the law no. 677/2001 the client benefits from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to individual decisions and the right to address the justice. At the same time, he has the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him and to request the deletion of the data. In order to exercise these rights, you can send a written, dated and signed application to www.cartela.ro.

The Seller reserves the right to use the information provided by the Buyer for the purpose of performing the distance contract. The Seller reserves the right, based on the prior agreement of the User, to store and use in his own interest, in order to carry out the activities of marketing, information, billing or other such, any information provided by the Buyer through the website www.cartela.ro. Also, he will not provide to any third party the information received from the Buyer, except for the approved partners, service providers with which there is a contract to protect this data received from the Buyer.

When using the Seller's website, the user / Buyer will provide the Seller with personal information that he will only use in completing the order, in the preparation of the delivery, in case of any doubts that may arise and in informing the Buyer about any special or new range of products.

All personal information can be deleted from our database by an email sent to office@cartela.ro specifying that you want it.

"